Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Hart Magnet Elementary School Staff Directory

 


Administration

Name Title Phone
Linda Darling Principal ext. 5085
Sara Paolini Assistant Principal

ext. 5083

Maria Guzda Teacher Leader/Support Specialist

ext. 6127

Tammy Harrod

Office Support Staff

ext. 5241

Sandra Judge

Office Support Staff

ext. 5198

Kindergarten

Name Title
Linda Kuehn Teacher 
Maureen Concha Teacher
Stacy Spezzano (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 
Jodi Fogelman

Teacher 

Corinne Mooney Teacher 
Luci Santora Teacher 

 

First Grade

Name Title
Michele Metro             Teacher
Rebecca Roth Teacher
Marilena Mannella Teacher 
Wendy Tang (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 
Stacey Gola Teacher 
Tanvi Rishi Teacher

Second Grade

Name Title
Cara Pribanic Teacher 
Heather McLaughlin (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 
Andrew Bekstrom Teacher 
Maura Lugo Teacher 
Zuleika Gil Teacher

Third Grade

Name Title
Pam Wink (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 
Laura King Teacher 

Patrice Moore                

Teacher 

Mariel Janums Teacher

 

Fourth Grade

Name Title
Kacy DeTone (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 
Alison Albano Teacher 
Kaitlyn McKenna         Teacher 
Maureen Serricchio Teacher
Lily Prada Teacher
Myriam Little

Teacher 

Fifth Grade

Name Title
Anthony Speriglio Teacher 
Michelle Cain Teacher 
John Calo (Grade Level Leader) Teacher 

Julie Vlosky

Teacher 

Julia Martin Teacher

Art

Name Title
Mark Martini Teacher 
Caitlin Lafferty Teacher 

Bilingual Education

Name Title
Andrea Valencia     

Bi-Lingual Teacher

BOE Reading

Name Title
Patrice Miller-Deblanco BOE Reading 

Cafeteria

Name Title Phone
Diane Giamba Cafeteria  ext. 5229

Custodian

Name Title Phone
Victor Ponce

Custodian 

ext. 4604

English as a Second Language

Name Title
Thamar Deronnette ESL 
Robin Stadler

ESL 

Nina Bruno ESL
Crysya Kudyba ESL

Instructional Support Teacher

Name Title
Raji Sundararajan IST 

Technology/Internet/Support Specialist

Name Title Phone
Jennifer Smyth  Technology Integration Support Specialist

ext. 4534

Music

Name Title
Jamie Berlyn Music -  (T)
Jennifer Fabozzi Music 
Theresa White Music - (Th, F)
Josephine Villa Music (M) 

Nurse

Name Title Phone
Annie Casey

Nurse 

ext. 5906

Occupational Therapist

Name Title Phone
Immeley Eliezer Occupational Therapist  ext. 5326

Physical Therapist

Name Title
Trish Vidal Phys. Therapist ext. 5326

Phys. Ed./ Health

Name Title Phone
Nicole Granata

Phys Ed / Health

ext. 6123
Alex Lerchen

Phys Ed / Health

ext. 6123

Psychologist

Name Title Phone
Lauren Gisolfi Psychologist  ext. 4307
Cynthia Santini Psychologist (Th, F) ext. 5150

Resource

Name Title Phone
Liz Aviles

Resource K-5

Lisa Palaski Resource K-5 ext. 6124
Carissa O'Leary Resource K-5  
Kelly Cullen Resource K-5  

ROSCCO

Name Title Phone
Roscco

Roscco - RM 172

ext. 2734

 

Science/ Technology

Name Title
Susan Christiano Science Teacher
Donna Slifkin Technology Teacher

Social Worker

Name Title Phone
Nancy Stanton

Social Worker 

ext. 4251

Speech

Name Title Phone
Fiona O'Connell Speech  ext. 4675
Elizabeth Soto-Baez Speech   M, T, W ext. 5150

Title 1 Reading Teacher

Name Title
Maryanne Cortese Title 1 Reading 

Parent Facilitator

Name Title Phone
Edith Targonski Parent Facilitator ext. 5803

Bus Company

Name Phone
First Student (203) 325-8538

Para Professionals

Name Title
Farida Addi

Para Professional CORE

Connie Begetis Para Professional
Christy Brown Para Professional CORE
Doronda Carter Para Professional
Celeste Johnson Para Professional
David Jones Para Professional CORE
Lisa LaBella Para Professional
Mila Khaimov Para Professional
Gertha Laurent Para Professional
Nadia Sejko Para Professional CORE
Lisa Longo Para Professional
Mery Lopez Para Professional CORE
Kathy Mirto Para Professional
Tuan Nguyen Para Professional CORE
Tommisha Spell Para Professional CORE
Joyanne Vera Para Professional
Anna Marie Walker Para Professional
Zidao Watt Para Professional